Race Reports

Last updated: 1/22/2013

Race Name Member Name & Report Year
Across The Years
Member Name & Report Year
Brian Kuhn 2006-2007
Brian Kuhn 2005-2006
Jan Ryerse 2003-2004
2006-2007
American River 50 Jeff Lynn 2006
Angel's Staircase Ben Phenix 2011
Antelope Island Buffalo Run Clea Czysz 2006
Arkansas Traveler
Member Name & Report Year
Brian Kuhn 2009
Herb Jarrell 2006
Mike Bouscaren 2005
Jean-Jacques 2004
Henry Hobbs 2004
Brian Kuhn 2004
Henry Hobbs 2003
Mike Riggs 2003
Mark Dick 2003
Jean-Jacques 2001
Joe Prusaitis 2001
Joe Prusaitis 2000
Joe Prusaitis 1999
Joe Prusaitis 1997
2009
Atacama Crossing Bradley Youngblood 2004
Atoka A-OK 50K Karen Riddle 2007
Auburn Jeff 2005
Austin Marathon
Member Name & Report Year
David Silvestro 2011
David Jacobson 2010
Bill Patience 2007
Frank Livaudais 2007
Jamie Elizabeth Maas 2007
2011
Badwater
Member Name & Report Year
Brian Kuhn 2007
Tim Neckar 2007
Mark Cockbain 2007
Julia Gale 2007
Mark Cockbain 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2003
2007
Bandera 100K
Member Name & Report Year
Paul Terranova 2013
Erik Stanley 2013
David Jacobson 2013
David Jacobson 2012
Tony Maldonado 2012
Tony Maldonado 2011
Olga Varlamova-King 2010
Tony Maldonado 2010
Marcia Inger 2009
Josue Stephens 2008
Michael Sawyer 2007
Teresa Dahmus 2007
Chris Russell 2007
Joe Prusaitis 2007
Deborah Sexton 2007
Mike Riggs 2007
Doise Chew Miers 2007
Stephanie Dreyer 2006
Dan "Dano" Keitz 2006
Thorbjorn Pedersen 2006
Shan Rooney 2006
Joe Prusaitis 2006
Rebecca Watkins 2005
Ed Perrey 2005
Bart Childers 2005
Jeff Lynn 2005
Diana Heynen 2005
Bill Nictakis 2005
Duane 2004
Sarah Brown 2004
Henry Hobbs 2004
Steve Pero 2004
Gary Moroney 2004
Henry Hobbs 2003
Diana Heynen 2003
Deborah Sexton 2003
John Prohira 2003
Kelly Galloway 2003
Layne Roach 2003
Linda Hurd 2003
2013
Bandera 50K, 25K, 28miles
Member Name & Report Year
Leah Nyfeler 2013
Alexandra Stone 2013
Ben Phenix 2012
Larry King 2011
David Jacobson 2010
John Frierson 2007
Cris Strong 2007
Clea Czysz 2007
Sarah Brown 2005
Lee 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2000
Joe Prusaitis 1999
2013
Bandera Tumblebug 2000: [Joe Prusaitis] 1999: [Joe Prusaitis] 2000
Bataan Memorial Death March 2007: [Frank Livaudais] 2006: [Dmitry Rozinsky] 2007
Barkley
Member Name & Report Year
Dan Baglione 2006
Liam Douglas 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2003
Lazarus Lake 2003
Joe Prusaitis 2001
2006
Beacon Rock David Jacobson 2012
Bear 100 [Elroy Whitworth] [Bill Niktakis] 2003
Berryman Jim Stroup 2005
Big Bend 2013: [Dave Silvestro] 2006: [Dan "Dano" Keitz] 2013
Big Dog 2005: [Duane Lewis] 2003: [Henry Hobbs] 2005
Bighorn
Member Name & Report Year
David Jacobson 2010
Olga Varlamova-King 2008
Diana Heynen 2007
Lynn Ballard 2007
Allen Wrinkle 2007
Joe Prusaitis 2007
Michael Sawyer 2007
Marcy Beard 2007
Arne Espe 2006
Matt Crownover 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2005
Robert Heynen 2005
Elroy Whitworth 2003
2010
Black Hills
Member Name & Report Year
Larry King 2012
Olga Varlamova-King 2012
2012
Bone & Back 40 Miler Frank Livaudais 2006
Bunmart
Member Name & Report Year
Henry Hobbs 2010
Marcia Inger 2009
Marcia Inger 2008
2010
Cactus Rose 100 Mile & 50 Mile
Member Name & Report Year
Ben Phenix 2012
David Jacobson 2012
Josue Stephens 2011
Kimberly McQuire 2011
David Jacobson 2011
Tony Maldonado 2011
Steven Moore 2010
Steven Moore 2009
Olga Varlamova-King 2009
Marcia Inger 2009
German Collazos 2006
Joe Prusaitis 2006
2012
Cape Town Gun Run Dave Barstow 2003
Capt'n Karl's All Nighter
Member Name & Report Year
Craig Gilchrist 2007
Larry King 2007
Matthew Fleming 2007
Lynnor Matheney 2007
Roger Davis 2007
TJ Thompson 2006
Bob Clouston 2006
Craig Gilchrist 2006
Robert Heynen 2006
2007
Capt'n Karl's Inks Lake David Jacobson 2011
Capt'n Karl's Pedernales Falls David Silvestro 2011
Capt'n Karl's Mule Shoe Bend
Capt'n Karl's Colorado Bend
Capt'n Karl's Reveille Ranch
Cascade Crest
Member Name & Report Year
Erik "Moogy" Moortgat 2007
Axel Reissnecker 2007
Joe Prusaitis 2005
Elroy Whitworth 2003
2007
Catalina Marathon Kathryn Turpin 2003
Cedro Peak 45 Mile Larry King 2012
Copper Canyon
Member Name & Report Year
Josue Stephens 2008
Caballo Blanco 2005
Micah True 2004
Matthew Crownover 2003
Micah True 2003
Micah True 2003
2008
Crown King Cris Strong 2007
Cross Timbers
Member Name & Report Year
Michelle Wolpert 2006
Mike Riggs 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2005
Juan Galvan 2004
Mariella 2004
Joe Prusaitis 2001
Joe Prusaitis 1999
Joe Prusaitis 1997
2006
Deer Fly 2007: [Duane Lewis] 2005: [Duane Lewis] 2007
Devil's Backbone Vinod 2007
Disney Marathon Frank Livaudais 2007
Doogies Run Marcia Inger 2009
Dorset Ultra Ben Phenix 2011
Durango Double Alan Brock 2005
Finger Lakes 50K Jeff Lynn 2010
Flat Rock Warren Bushey 2004
Freescale Double [Melissa Heggen] [Meredith Terranova] 2006
Fuego y Agua
Member Name & Report Year
Josue Stephens 2009
John Frierson 2009
2009
Ghost Town Michelle Wolpert 2006
Glacial Trail Alex Armato 2005
Gobi March Bradley Youngblood 2003
Gorge Waterfall 50k Ben Phenix 2012
Grand Canyon
Member Name & Report Year
Olga Varlamova-King 2011
Larry King 2011
David Jacobson 2011
Viswanath Vinod 2007
Santhosh Padmanabhan 2007
Tony Maldonado 2006
2011
Grand Kona Slam 2012: [Paul Terranova] 2012
Grand Slam 2012: [Paul Terranova] 2003: [Juan Galvan] 2012
Grand Teton 2008: [Marcia Inger] 2007: [Janice Bronikowski] 2008
Grasslands
Member Name & Report Year
Olga Varlamova-King 2011
Rebecca Watkins 2004
Joe Prusaitis 2004
Suzi Cope 2002
2011
Great Eastern 2005: [Michelle Wolpert] 2004: [Bob Clouston] 2005
Great Floridian Tri Mark Lindsey 2002
HAT Trail 50K Henry Hobbs 2007
Hawaii Ironman Paul Terranova 2005
Hardrock
Member Name & Report Year
Joe Prusaitis 2012
John Sharp 2012
John Sharp 2010
Olga Varlamova-King 2009
Joe Prusaitis 2007
Joe Prusaitis 2006
Joe Prusaitis 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2004
Joe Prusaitis 2003
Joe Prusaitis 2001
Joe Prusaitis 2000
2012
Haunted Trail 6hr Joe 1999
Headlands 2009: [Marcia Inger] 2008: [Marcia Inger] 2009
Heartland
Member Name & Report Year
Bob Botto 2006
Axel Reissnecker 2006
Joe Prusaitis 2002
Eric Steele 2002
2006
Hells Hills
Member Name & Report Year
Ben Phenix 2012
Kimberly McQuire 2012
Kimberly McQuire 2011
Tony Maldonado 2009
2012
Hobo Run 2006: [Alex Armato] 2004: [Alex Armato] 2006
Hogs Hunt
Member Name & Report Year
Debra McQueen 2007
Richard Lynn 2007
Alex Armat 2006
Joe Prusaitis 2005
Bart Childers 2005
Chris Matus 2005
Joe Prusaitis 1998
2007
Ice Age Alex Armato 2006
IronMANx3 Mark Lindsey 2003
ITU World Championship Mark Lindsey 2003
Javelina Jundred Jan Ryerse 2004
Jemez 50K [John Frierson] [Tony Maldonado] 2009
JFK50
Member Name & Report Year
Liz Wood 2006
Dave Bursler 2006
Jan 1999
2006
Kat'cina Mosa Mariela Botella 2006
Kettle Moraine
Member Name & Report Year
Julia Gale 2012
Allen Wrinkle 2005
Alex Armato 2005
Brian Kuhn 2005
2012
Lake Bryan [Irma Lopez-Quinones] [Joe Prusaitis] 2006
La Grande Traversee des Alpes Marcy Beard 2006
Leadville
Member Name & Report Year
Olga Varlamova-King 2010
Tony Maldonado 2010
Olga Varlamova-King 2005
Mike Riggs 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2005
Juan Galvan 2003
Joe Prusaitis 1998
2010
Leadville Marathon Steve Sisson 2006
Lean Horse [Deborah Sexton] [Jan Ryerse] 2005
Leona Divide 2012: [Steven Moore] 2007: [Lynn Ballard] 2012
Lookout Mountain Olga Varlamova-King 2012
Massanutten 2010: [Larry King] 2004: [Joe Prusaitis] 2010
McNaughton 2005: [Brian Kuhn] 2005
MiWok 100K
Member Name & Report Year
Olga Varlamova-King 2008
Mariela Botella 2007
Clea Czysz 2006
Stephanie Dreyer 2006
2008
Mississippi Duane Lewis 2005
Mohican Mike Hayes 2005
Mother Road 100 Robert King 2006
Mt Disappointment Tony Maldonado 2007
Mountain Masochist Mariela Botella 2003
Nipmuck Trail Marathon Jeff Lynn 2010
North Fork Tony Maldonado 2012
Nueces
Member Name & Report Year
David Jacobson 2012
Kimberly McQuire 2012
Steven Moore 2011
Kimberly McQuire 2011
Olga Varlamova-King 2010
David Jacobson 2010
David Silvestro 2010
Tony Maldonado 2010
2012
NYC/Rt 66/Warda Alan Brock 2006
Old Dominion Dmitry Rozinsky 2006
Old Dominion Memorial Thorbjorn Pedersen 2003
Old Gabe (formerly Jim Bridger) Dan "Dano" Keitz 2006
Old Pueblo
Member Name & Report Year
Olga Varlamova-King 2008
Joe Prusaitis 2007
Deborah Sexton 2006
Linda Hurd 2005
Linda Hurd 2004
2008
Ozark Trail 100 Mile Larry King 2010
Palo Duro
Member Name & Report Year
Olga Varlamova-King 2010
John Frierson 2009
John Frierson 2008
Doise Chew Miers 2006
Cris Strong 2006
Gabe Ayson 2006
Lindsay Bissonnet 2005
Jeff Lynn 2005
Doise Chew Miers 2005
Linda Rust 2004
Rebecca Watkins 2003
Duane Lewis 2003
Tom Watson 2003
Henry Hobbs 2002
Joe Prusaitis 1997
2010
Pandora's BoX of RoX
Member Name & Report Year
David Jacobson 2012
Kimberly McQuire 2012
Tony Maldonado 2012
2012
PCT 50 Larry King 2008
PCTR Malibu Creek Trail Run John Frierson 2008
PCTR Santa Cruz Mountains John Frierson 2009
Prickly Pear
Member Name & Report Year
Olga Varlamova-King 2012
Tony Maldonado 2010
Clea Czysz 2007
Tom Watson 2007
Chris Russell 2007
Bill Gardner 2007
Bill Gardner 2005
2012
Pike's Peak
Member Name & Report Year
John Frierson 2008
Dan "Dano" Keitz 2006
Cathy Bridge 2006
Dawn Isensee 2006
John Frierson 2006
Cathy Bridge 2005
John Frierson 2005
Steve Sisson 2005
Raul Najera 2005
Carrie Delbecq 2005
Dan "Dano" Keitz 2005
Mariela Botella 2003
2006
Pocatello Olga Varlamova-King 2012
Primal Quest Utah Richard McCormick 2006
Rockin-K 2004: [Stacy Sheridan] 2001: [Joe Prusaitis] 2004
RockLedge Rumble
Member Name & Report Year
Joe Prusaitis 2004
Duane Lewis 2003
Rebecca Watkins 2003
Tom Crull 2003
Joe Prusaitis 2002
Joe Prusaitis 1998
2004
Rocky Hill Ranch
Member Name & Report Year
Joe Prusaitis 2007
John Frierson 2007
Rich Martucci 2007
Chris Matus 2005
Bart Childers 2003
2007
Rocky Raccoon 100/50mi
Member Name & Report Year
David Jacobson 2011
Kimberly McQuire 2011
Olga Varlamova-King 2010
Larry White 2007
Susan Bell 2007
Allen Wrinkle 2007
Tony Krupicka 2007
Tom Watson 2007
Joe Prusaitis 2007
Doise Chew Miers 2006
Allen Wrinkle 2006
Duane Lewis 2006
Lynn Ballard 2006
Joe Prusaitis 2006
Bob Botto 2006
Dave Bursler 2006
Jean-jacques 2006
Mike Day 2006
Herb Jarrell 2006
Gretchen Lammeman 2005
Sean Meissner 2005
Bryan Trammell 2005
Jim Balthazar 2005
Ed Demoney 2005
Dave Bursler 2005
Ben Holmes 2005
Dale Perry 2005
Steve Williams 2005
Jeff Lynn 2005
Andy Jones-Wilkins 2005
Dave Crockett 2005
Richard Lynn 2005
Allen Wrinkle 2005
Shan Rooney 2004
Mike Stabler 2004
David Bursler 2004
Ben Holmes 2004
Mickey Rollins 2003
Dale Perry 2003
Lisa Stranc Bliss 2003
Jean-jacques 2003
Joe Prusaitis 2002
Mickey Rollins 2002
Joe Prusaitis 2001
Joe Prusaitis 2000
Joe Prusaitis 1999
2011
Rocky Raccoon 50K
Member Name & Report Year
Clea Czysz 2007
Chris Matus 2005
Clea Czysz 2005
Larry King 2005
Joe Prusaitis 1999
2007
Rocky Trails
Member Name & Report Year
Duane Lewis 2005
Sam Voltaggio 2005
Jim Balthazar 2004
Mark Lindsey 2002
Layne 2002
2005
Rogaine Joe Prusaitis 2001
Rogue - The BELT
Member Name & Report Year
Joe Prusaitis 2007
Dan Huckabee 2006
Chris Matus 2005
2007
Rogue - The LOOP
Member Name & Report Year
Marcia Inger 2009
Bennet 2005
Carrie Delbecq 2005
Bradon Neal 2005
2009
Rogue - The MAZE Marcia Inger 2009
Rogue - The RANCH David Silvestro 2011
Rucky Chucky Linda Hurd 2003
Running in Alaska Clea Czysz 2007
RunTex 50k Joe Prusaitis 1998
Salt Lake City Marathon David Silvestro 2011
San Diego Joe Prusaitis, Philip Stark, Linda Hurd 2003
San Francisco Marathon Tony Maldonado 2006
San Juan Solstice 2007: [Jon Teisher] 2006: [Jon Teisher] 2007
Spartathlon Mark Cockbain 2005
Sunburst Marathon Frank Livaudais 2006
Sunmart
Member Name & Report Year
Larry White 2006
Joe Prusaitis 2006
TJ Thompson 2006
Larry King 2006
Tom Watson 2006
Jill Childers 2006
Stephanie Dreyer 2005
Clea Czysz 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2005
Joe Prusaitis 2004
Pat Burch 2004
Meredith Terranova 2004
Layne Roach 2004
Rebecca Watkins 2003
Bill Patience 2003
Henry Hobbs 2002
Janice 2002
Henry Hobbs 2001
Joe Prusaitis 1999
Joe Prusaitis 1998
Joe Prusaitis 1996
2006
Sunrise Trail 26mi 2003: [Chris Hearne, Kelly Galloway] 2002: [Mickey Rollins] 2003
Tahoe Rim
Member Name & Report Year
Olga Varlamova-King 2010
John Frierson 2007
John Frierson 2006
Don Halke II 2006
Dmitry Rozinsky 2006
2010
Team RWB 9/11 Memorial Run Steven Moore 2011
Texas A&M Univ 24hr [Joe Prusaitis] [Scott Demaree] 1999
Texas Independence Relay Allen Wrinkle (203 miles Solo) 2009
Texas Trilogy Robert King 2006
Ultra Canyon Joe Prusaitis 2006
UltraCentric 48hr 2006: [Craig Gilchrist, Deborah Sexton] 2002: [Terry Sheldon, Joe Prusaitis] 2006
Ultraman Canada Mark 2005
Umstead 2007: [Karen Riddle] 2003: [Jean-Jacques] 2007
Umstead Trail Marathon Bob Clouston 2006
Vermont
Member Name & Report Year
Clea Czysz 2006
Olga Varlamova-King 2005
Joe Prusaitis 1999
Joe Prusaitis 1998
Joe Prusaitis 1997
2006
Waco Five-O 2007: [Joe Prusaitis] 2006: [Stephanie Dreyer, Joe Prusaitis, Clea Czysz] 2007
Waco TNT 20 mile John Frierson 2009
Wasatch Front Joe Prusaitis 1998
Way Too Cool 50K Meredith Terranova 2006
Western States
Member Name & Report Year
Paul Terranova 2012
German Collazos 2006
Allen Wrinkle 2006
Henry Hobbs 2005
Mariela Botella 2005
Shan Rooney 2005
German Collazos 2005
Mariela Botela 2004
Linda Hurd 2003
Joe Prusaitis 1998
2012
WheresWaldo100k 2005: [Mariela Botella] 2004: [German] 2005
Wild Hare
Member Name & Report Year
Ben Phenix 2011
David Jacobson 2011
Steven Moore 2010
2011
Vol State Road Race Mark 2003
Y 50K Brice Remaley 2003
Yukon Arctic Ultra Mark Cockbain 2006
Zane Grey
Member Name & Report Year
Larry King 2010
Olga Varlamova-King 2009
Olga Varlamova-King 2007
Larry King 2007
Olga Varlamova-King 2006
Jim Balthazar 2006
Joe Prusaitis 2006
Diana Heynen 2006
Erik "Moogy" Moortgat 2005
2010